Thailand Visa
Signin Soft was founded in July 2015 with an objective to help entrepreneurs and
small to medium and large scale business owners.

Tourist Visa Single entry(30 days)-3,700 INR incl all charges

Documents required for Thailand Visa application

  • Original passport and old passports, if any
  • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of return, with a minimum of two blank pages
  • Two copies of the first and last page of your passport duly attested
  • Confirmed return air tickets
  • Two visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
  • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background, size (35 mm x 45 mm with 80% face close up)
  • Confirmation of hotel with address and number
  • Original bank statements for the last 6 months reflecting a minimum balance of Rs 52,000, that has been attested by a bank official
  • Evidence of occupation and of the monthly income: Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years, Payslips, a letter from employer certifying employment, Employee ID, Student ID, Business license.

Additional documents

If the applicant is employed

  • A cover letter from both company and travel agency stating the purpose of travel and traveler details.

If the applicant has a Friend / Family in Thailand

  • If you intend to stay with Thai relatives or friends, invitation letter and ID proof of the invitee is mandatory.
  • If the invitee is not a Thai citizen, copies of work visa, work permit and passport is mandatory.

Processing Time: 7-8 working days.


Get in Touch
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Established in 2015, Signin Soft is regarded as one of the leading overseas recruitment companies in India, with a robust expertise in leveraging visitor visa and tourist

© 2019 Signin Soft. All rights reserved.